FANDOM


Ships were introduced on the 14th of August with the release of the Daigard patch. Initially the only ships people could use were Rafts from the Starter Mine. Players had to use their rafts to reach Daigard in order to purchase a Ships mine [450 credits]. Ships are unique in that they can have Cannons permanently affixed to them.
Barque

Barque

Attributes Edit

Ships have different attribute types than Vehicles.

  • Speed - How fast the ship moves, in km/h
  • Capacity - How many items the ship can hold.
  • Crew - The crew compliment of the ship. Similar to vehicles' Attack stat.
  • Hull - The strength of the ship's hull. Similar to vehicles' Defense.
  • Cannon Portals - How many cannons can be attached to the ship.
    Caravel

    Caravel

Ship Comparison - Sorted by Speed (Descending)Edit

Rarity Thing Speed Capacity Cannon Portals Hull Crew
OrangeClipper56441313956
PurpleYacht5643129651
PurpleGalleon5245119760
OrangeLiner47481711357
OrangeSchooner46581610555
RedFerry4540108143
OrangeIronclad44451515152
PurpleFrigate4250149354
BluePinnace4231105749
RedWhaler3850117545
GreenBarque 09 (Discontinued)3830105435
PurpleSteamship3842129062
RedFluyt3745136842
BlueCaravel3633117240
RedCarrack354796355
BlueCorvette3535108041
BlueBrig324197440
GreenBarque3030104635
GreenSloop292986938
GreenJunk263084749
GreenGalley2430105345
YellowWar Canoe232053824
YellowOutrigger151211814
YellowRow Boat7501810
YellowRaft520125

Sinking ShipsEdit

Ships can be sunk if they are shot with enough cannonballs (from the Cannons mine) to make their hull go below zero. This will make them and anything that they were carrying sunken treasure, which can be retrieved by fishing.

Special Notice: The RaftEdit

The Raft is the only usable item from the Starter Mine. It was originally intended to get miners to Daigard, since the Ship mine is located there, and, at the time of its release, there was no available way to reach Daigard. It is highly recommended that you DO NOT use the raft for any profession, as it will get sunk, pillaged, or bountied immediately.